Month: October 2018

11.1.18

CFE:

3 x 800m run, 20 floor wipers, 1min rest
3 x 600m run, 10 evil wheel, 45 sec rest
Then 3rds: 60 sec each
2 Renegade Row/slide
Reverse lunge/1 leg DL (left leg)
Reverse lunge/1 leg DL (right leg)
CF:
1. Warm-Up
3 rounds
400 m run/row
10 single arm ring row (each side)
8 DB hang snatch
6 DB strict Press
2. Skill Work
10 Minutes on Clock
Rope Climb Practice
(Advanced)
10 MIN EMOM
2 Legless Rope Climbs
3. Conditioning
3 ROUNDS FOR TIME
1000M Row
10 Pull-Ups RX+ Bar Muscle Ups
15 Burpee Box Overs 24/20″
4. Additional Work
5 Rounds
15/12 Cal Bike
3 Rope Climbs
(Make Sure Class Isn’t Using Ropes)
5. Mid-line Stability
3 Rounds (Not For Time)
7 Inch Worms
35 Weighted Sit Ups

10.31.18

CFE:

4 rft:
500m run
400m Row
18 pistols
12 supine ring rows
CF:
1. Warm-Up
Partner Warm-up!
2 rounds
partner 1 200 m row – partner 2 hold a plank then switch
10 partner wall ball toss (standing a few feet apart)
10 back to back partner Russian twist (5 each direction)
Partner 1 10 RKBS – Partner 2 hold wall -sit (switch)
2. Conditioning
HALLOWEEN
31 MIN AMRAP
Teams of 2
Headless Horseman 400M Run
(with Med Ball)
Goblin Squats #53/35
Spooky Deadlift HighPull #53/35
Chuckin Pumpkins #20/14
Boogieman Burpees
Odd rounds = 10 Reps Each Movement
3. Additional Work
1 Mile Sled Drag

10.30.18

CFE:

8 x 300m run, 3 wallwalks, 30 sec rest
3 rds 45 sec work, 15 sec transition (circuit style)
KB step ups (24/20) (53/35)
KB reverse lunges
KB goblet squats
CF:
1. Warm-Up
2-3 rounds
8 Cal row/bike
10 quadruped thoracic rotation (each side)
30 second reverse plank
15 m quadruped crawl (move slowly and deliberately)
30 sec Hollow body hold
2. Skill Work
3×10 GHD Sit-Ups
3. Conditioning
AMRAP
5 Min AMRAP
400M Run
Then
21 Pullups RX C2B RX+
21 CAL Row/Bike
(Rest 5 Min)
5 Min AMRAP
400M Run
Then
15 T2B
15 CAL Row/Bike
(Rest 5 Min)
5 Min AMRAP
400M Run
Then
9 Pull-ups
9 CAL Row/Bike
SCORE IS TOTAL ROUNDS COMBINED
4. Additional Work
20 Min AAB (EASY PACE)
Every 10 Min
15 Back Extensions
30 Push Ups

10.28.18

CFE:

23m AMRAP
10 KB front rack squats (53/35)
10 HR push-ups
10 box jumps (24/20)
200m run

 

CF:

1. Warm-up

General and WOD Specific

2. Strength
3×5 Back Squat @ 70%
1×5 Back Squat @ 75%

3. Conditioning
AMRAP 15 Min.
20 Double Unders, 10 Power Cleans
20 Double Unders, 10 Hang Squat Cleans
20 Double Unders, 10 Push Press
20 Double Unders, 10 Reverse Lunges
20 Double Unders. 10 Thrusters
Barbell #95/65

4. Additional Work
On the Minute x 5
2 Power Snatch + 2 Hang Sqaut Snatch
(60-65%)
Then
On the Minute x 5
2 Squat Snatch
70%

10.27.18

CFE:

1600m run/Row
21 manmakers
21 weighted step ups (24/20)
1200m run/row
15 manmakers
15 weighted box step ups
800m run/Row
9 manmakers
9 weighted step ups
400m run/Row

 

CF:

1. Warm-Up
General and WOD Specific
2. Conditioning
TEAMS OF 2
“Karen”
150 Wallballs 20/14 RX+ 30/20
Then (no rest)
“Jackie”
1k Row
50 Thrusters 45/35 RX+ 75/55
30 Pull-ups RX+ C2B

10.26.18

CFE:

35m AMRAP
15 box jumps
30 sit-ups
45 double unders
600m run

 

CF:

1. Warm-Up
2 rounds
250 M row
10 scap pushups (on forearms)
10 banded plank walks (each direction)
10 kneeling bottoms up KB press(each side)

2. Strength
PUSH PRESS
3×5 @ 75%>

3. Conditioning
“18.1”
20 Min AMRAP
8 T2B
10 DB Clean & Jerks
14 Cal Row

4. Additional Work
3×12 Banded Tricep Extensions

5. Strength Accessory
Max 100ft Farmers Carry

6. Condtioning #2
21-15-9
Wallballs
Box Overs
AAB CAL

CrossFit Solafide

1021 Smokestack Drive.

Clarksville, TN 37040

931.627.0223



© 2018 CrossFit Solafide | Site by Clarksville Website Design